ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

2019

Please join us at the Deer Lake Craft Festival to enjoy a wide variety of sounds coming from all the best local talent!

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22ND

Indoor Activities & Entertainment

 Outdoor Activities & Entertainment

Burnaby Arts Council Tent

* Raffle Tickets, Silent Auction & Drawing Stations

10:00 – 8:00 pm 

Norine Braun

11 am – 12:15 pm

Wilson Gibbons Duo

1 pm – 2:15 pm

Brenda Baird

3:00 pm – 4:15 pm

Face Painting

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

The Spiritual Warriors

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

The Suits

5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Park’s Edge Paint Off

Opus Art Supplies Holiday Card Making

& Live Music by Lenny Pallerstein

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23RD

Indoor Activities & Entertainment

 Outdoor Activities & Entertainment

Burnaby Arts Council Tent

* Raffle Tickets, Silent Auction, Park’s Edge & Drawing Station

10:00 -4 :00 pm

 
Face Painting

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Steve Maddock Quartet

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Aaron Graham

11 am – 12:15: pm

 

Family Christmas Activities

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm (while supplies last)

Lazy Christmas Trees (1 per family please)

  • Families will decorate their very own real mini cedar tree

Sugar Christmas cookie decorating (1 per person)

Photo Ornaments (1 per family)

  • Giggle Booth Photos will be on site.  Families will receive a 4×6 photo frame to decorate and hang on their tree.

 

Stephen Scaccia & Nikita Afonso
1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Leonard & the Lab Rats
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Heart & Soul
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Indoor Activities & Entertainment

 Outdoor Activities & Entertainment

Burnaby Arts Council Tent

* Raffle Tickets, Silent Auction, Park’s Edge & Drawing Station

10:00 -4 :00 pm

Face Painting

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Artemisia Duo

11:00 am – 12:15 pm

JD Miner

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Chernoff Duo

1:00 pm – 2:15 pm

 

Family Christmas Activities

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm (while supplies last)

Lazy Christmas Trees (1 per family please)

  • Families will decorate their very own real mini cedar tree

Sugar Christmas cookie decorating (1 per person)

Photo Ornaments (1 per family)

  • Giggle Booth Photos will be on site.  Families will receive a 4×6 photo frame to decorate and hang on their tree.
Josephine Lee

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Cat Murphy Band

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Voting  & Silent Auction Closed

4:00 pm

Burnaby Arts Council Raffle Draw (top 3 prizes drawn)

4:00 pm

ONLINE AUCTION OPENS – Sunday night @ 10:00 pm
CLICK HEREONLINE AUCTION CLOSES –  Tuesday, December 3 @ 10:00 am